Ftop.Ru

ftop.ru
ftop receives about 17,550 unique visitors and 208,845 (11.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $140.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $97,242.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ftop.ru is ranked number 27,841 in the world and 0.00351% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Netze, 05, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.189.20.

About - Ftop.Ru

WRITE article about ftop.ru

How many visitors does ftop.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
526,500
Daily Pageviews:
208,845 (11.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
27,841 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00351% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
243
Average Load Time:
(937 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.6%47.2%14510
United States 16.9%11.7%28595
Germany 9.1%13.6%8372
India 7.5%3.4%39834
Russia 6.2%0.8%41767
Poland 4.9%3.1%8188
United Kingdom 4.5%0.9%23653
Sweden 3.6%4.1%4231
Austria 2.4%1.8%4814
Italy 2.0%0.2%43161
Canada 1.8%0.5%31183
Australia 1.6%4.2%19214
Indonesia 1.6%0.1%52087
France 1.5%1.6%36760
Ukraine 1.5%3.3%15166
Japan 1.4%0.6%83017
Iran 1.1%0.2%45474
Turkey 0.6%0.1%92197

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ftop.ru
100.00%100.00%12.8

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  16,190
Follow Links:
  7,298
Nofollow Links:
  8,892
Referring Domains:
  170
Referring IPs:
  146

Domain Overview

SEMrush ftop.ru
Domain:
  ftop.ru
Rank:
  135,897
Organic Keywords:
  20,044
Organic Traffic:
  6,011
Organic Cost:
  $1,215.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ftop.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,939
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ftop.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$97,242.58
Daily Revenue:
$140.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,212.00
Yearly Revenue:
$51,246.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ftop.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.189.20
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Netze
05
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.189.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=110036&ver=1
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ftop.ru/cache/css/1d72185-dec4a6e.css
http://ftop.ru/cache/css/07716db-944e23d.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Wallpaper Categories and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Add 100 wallpa…remove all ads renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Sort by: renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bookmarks and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** & Beaches and 17 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
10000×6250 and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
15 and 17 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
« renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
10 and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
» renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
401 / UNAUTHORIZED renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Error Information renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
VirtuaGirl : S…your desktop! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Get New wallpapers to E-Mail: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
At Ftop.ru you…nes, tablets). and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
3D & Vector *** and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Sandbox renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 354.8KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://ftop.ru/cache/js/9ad4736-f767be9.js could save 226KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ftop.ru/cache/css/1d72185-dec4a6e.css could save 107.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://ftop.ru/cache/css/07716db-944e23d.css could save 15.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=110036&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=89806&ver=1 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://csh.actiondesk.com/ads/banners/VirtuaGirlHD/iframe/iframe01.php?ids=46173&bgcolor=FFFFF&limit=4&title=VirtuaGirl%20:%20Strippers%20on%20your%20desktop!&color=00000&fontsize=14&card=full could save 1.7KiB (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 132.4KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://ftop.ru/cache/js/9ad4736-f767be9.js could save 132.4KiB (42% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">Login</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn btn-default">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/noad.html">Add 100 wallpa…remove all ads</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/1/?sort=…&amp;direction=asc" class="sortable">Date</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="up"> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="down"> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/***-beaches/">*** &amp; Beaches</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">1 (current)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/page/2/">2</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/addnews.html">Add wallpaper</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/temp/">Sandbox</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…ernet.ru/click"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=89806&ver=1 (59.6 minutes)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://media.hw.adxpansion.com/20150412064950/cd7f83541cde2d2c261917a4a2a9a536.gif (3 hours)
http://ads.adxpansion.com/public/js/showads.php?zone_id=110036&ver=1 (4.3 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 985 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-12">Sort by:…mmentBookmarks</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">Celebrities5760×384015</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">*** walls5760×384018</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">*** walls3000×193016</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center></center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">*** walls2845×160022</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">*** walls2845×160022</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">*** &amp; Beaches4000×261416</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-12">«1 (current)23…4151617181920»</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3">Add wallpaperT…ecent comments</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3">SandboxCelebri…*** ***</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3">Asian ***Hol…elebrity Fakes</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-2">Wallpaper arch…mThe *** Dude</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-1">admin@ftop.ru</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://ftop.ru/cache/css/1d72185-dec4a6e.css could save 16.9KiB (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ftop.ru/img/logo2.png could save 3.3KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cards.virtuagirlhd.com/data/card_bg_02.gif could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cards.virtuagirlhd.com/free/sets/e0118/illustrations/card.jpg could save 862B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cards.virtuagirlhd.com/free/sets/e0223/illustrations/card.jpg could save 854B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/346886/151029110036549700_1.jpg could save 846B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cards.virtuagirlhd.com/free/sets/e0221/illustrations/card.jpg could save 845B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cards.virtuagirlhd.com/free/sets/e0185/illustrations/card.jpg could save 834B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 720B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 719B (89% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  20

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ftop.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 12:16:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://ftop.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 12:16:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Varnish: 339214920 339211890
Age: 123
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Language

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.yandex.ru
Rname motawm.yandex.ru
Serial Number 2011080901
Refresh 14400
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.yandex.ru 3600
A 95.211.189.20 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns2.yandex.ru 3593
NS dns1.yandex.ru 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-08
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: FTOP.RU
nserver: dns1.yandex.net.
nserver: dns2.yandex.net.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, UNVERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: REGRU-RU
admin-contact: http://www.reg.ru/whois/admin_contact
created: 2003.09.08
paid-till: 2016.09.08
free-date: 2016.10.09
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.01.21 15:16:31 MSK
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

greatinfo.website
0 secs
xgvtube.com
0 secs
collider***.com
0 secs
twiz***.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
garazplus.pl
0 secs
you***.cm
0 secs
ssbrando.com
0 secs
ftop.ru
0 secs
vi***.net
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ftop.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.